2020 General Election

Votes by municipality: Lincoln

Unofficial results: Updated November 24, 2020 02:34 PM
12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Show ballot breakout

Presidential Electors For: (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Joseph R. Biden (DEM)
  • Polling place: 1553
  • Mail ballots: 2653
  • Emergency ballots: 2427
6633 52.3%
Donald J. Trump (REP)
  • Polling place: 2610
  • Mail ballots: 813
  • Emergency ballots: 2356
5779 45.6%
Jo Jorgensen (Lib)
  • Polling place: 60
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Emergency ballots: 39
130 1.0%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 24
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Emergency ballots: 21
71 0.6%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (All)
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Emergency ballots: 10
28 0.2%
Brian Carroll (AS)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Emergency ballots: 7
19 0.1%
Gloria La Riva (S&L)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Emergency ballots: 4
11 0.1%

Senator in Congress (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
John F. Reed (DEM)
  • Polling place: 1910
  • Mail ballots: 2833
  • Emergency ballots: 2771
7514 61.3%
Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 2137
  • Mail ballots: 614
  • Emergency ballots: 1970
4721 38.5%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 10
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Emergency ballots: 5
23 0.2%

Representative in Congress District 1 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 1888
  • Mail ballots: 2681
  • Emergency ballots: 2581
7150 60.4%
Frederick Wysocki (Ind)
  • Polling place: 1059
  • Mail ballots: 350
  • Emergency ballots: 1010
2419 20.4%
Jeffrey Edward Lemire (Ind)
  • Polling place: 903
  • Mail ballots: 330
  • Emergency ballots: 935
2168 18.3%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 52
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Emergency ballots: 34
103 0.9%

Senator in General Assembly District 17 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Thomas J. Paolino (REP)
  • Polling place: 2555
  • Mail ballots: 1353
  • Emergency ballots: 2545
6453 58.9%
John Douglas Barr, II (DEM)
  • Polling place: 1036
  • Mail ballots: 1725
  • Emergency ballots: 1723
4484 40.9%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Emergency ballots: 6
20 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 19 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 343
  • Mail ballots: 291
  • Emergency ballots: 359
993 95.5%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 26
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Emergency ballots: 18
47 4.5%

Representative in General Assembly District 44 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Gregory J. Costantino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 475
  • Mail ballots: 548
  • Emergency ballots: 607
1630 94.1%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 40
  • Mail ballots: 28
  • Emergency ballots: 34
102 5.9%

Representative in General Assembly District 45 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Mia A. Ackerman (DEM)
  • Polling place: 646
  • Mail ballots: 562
  • Emergency ballots: 563
1771 94.8%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 60
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Emergency ballots: 23
97 5.2%

Representative in General Assembly District 46 (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Mary Ann Shallcross Smith (DEM)
  • Polling place: 730
  • Mail ballots: 1080
  • Emergency ballots: 1136
2946 38.2%
John W. Lyle, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 705
  • Mail ballots: 708
  • Emergency ballots: 1075
2488 32.3%
John J. Cullen (REP)
  • Polling place: 1002
  • Mail ballots: 317
  • Emergency ballots: 934
2253 29.2%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Emergency ballots: 5
18 0.2%

Town Council District 1 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Arthur S. Russo, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 711
  • Mail ballots: 560
  • Emergency ballots: 836
2107 98.5%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Emergency ballots: 11
33 1.5%

Town Council District 2 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Bruce J. Ogni (Ind)
  • Polling place: 599
  • Mail ballots: 447
  • Emergency ballots: 681
1727 98.0%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Emergency ballots: 12
36 2.0%

Town Council District 3 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Keith E. Macksoud (Ind)
  • Polling place: 707
  • Mail ballots: 461
  • Emergency ballots: 742
1910 63.7%
Dean L. Lees, Jr. (DEM)
  • Polling place: 279
  • Mail ballots: 376
  • Emergency ballots: 415
1070 35.7%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Emergency ballots: 6
19 0.6%

Town Council District 4 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Pamela M. Azar (DEM)
  • Polling place: 295
  • Mail ballots: 595
  • Emergency ballots: 557
1447 54.2%
Robert K. Leahy, Jr. (REP)
  • Polling place: 456
  • Mail ballots: 213
  • Emergency ballots: 550
1219 45.7%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Emergency ballots: 1
4 0.1%

Town Council District 5 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Kenneth G. Pichette (REP)
  • Polling place: 640
  • Mail ballots: 436
  • Emergency ballots: 542
1618 96.2%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Emergency ballots: 17
64 3.8%

Non-Partisan School Committee-At-Large TOWN OF LINCOLN

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
John Picozzi
  • Polling place: 2516
  • Mail ballots: 2343
  • Emergency ballots: 2994
7853 54.7%
Joseph B. Goho
  • Polling place: 1823
  • Mail ballots: 2092
  • Emergency ballots: 2320
6235 43.4%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 106
  • Mail ballots: 84
  • Emergency ballots: 80
270 1.9%

Non-Partisan School Committee District 2 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Steven Carvalho
  • Polling place: 576
  • Mail ballots: 437
  • Emergency ballots: 646
1659 98.4%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Emergency ballots: 13
27 1.6%

Non-Partisan School Committee District 4 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Mary Anne H. Roll
  • Polling place: 596
  • Mail ballots: 687
  • Emergency ballots: 881
2164 98.3%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Emergency ballots: 9
37 1.7%

Water Commissioner District 2 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Eric F. Fox (DEM)
  • Polling place: 554
  • Mail ballots: 452
  • Emergency ballots: 631
1637 97.0%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 23
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Emergency ballots: 24
50 3.0%

Water Commissioner District 4 Lincoln

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Julie A. Labreche (Ind)
  • Polling place: 602
  • Mail ballots: 709
  • Emergency ballots: 907
2218 98.7%
WRITE-IN
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Emergency ballots: 7
30 1.3%

1. CHANGING THE OFFICIAL NAME OF THE STATE (View votes statewide)

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 2258
  • Mail ballots: 1253
  • Emergency ballots: 2495
6006 52.0%
Approve
  • Polling place: 1429
  • Mail ballots: 2041
  • Emergency ballots: 2063
5533 48.0%

* Endorsed Candidate

** Precincts with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.

The results posted are preliminary and subject to certification by the Board of Elections.