2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: TOWN HALL-LIMITED (Precinct 3212)

180 HIGH ST, SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.