2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: SAINT KATERI TEKAKWITHA CHURCH (Precinct 1101)

84 EXETER RD, EXETER
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 264
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 63
344 49.1%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 193
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 83
333 47.5%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 5
22 3.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 218
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 90
368 52.3%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 237
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 59
309 44.0%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 1
11 1.6%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
10 1.4%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 261
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 70
348 50.1%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 179
  • Mail ballots: 56
  • Early Voting: 76
311 44.7%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 28
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 6
35 5.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 209
  • Mail ballots: 59
  • Early Voting: 82
350 51.1%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 248
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 70
332 48.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.4%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 237
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 87
384 55.3%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 230
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 65
309 44.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 276
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 78
371 54.1%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 182
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 74
313 45.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Senator in General Assembly District 34

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Elaine J. Morgan (REP)
  • Polling place: 268
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 78
368 53.9%
DEM Jennifer C. Douglas (DEM)
  • Polling place: 189
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 73
314 46.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Representative in General Assembly District 31

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Julie A. Casimiro (DEM)
  • Polling place: 228
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 83
372 54.1%
REP Lisa Marie Leavitt (REP)
  • Polling place: 233
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 68
314 45.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Town Moderator Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter V. Lacouture (DEM)
  • Polling place: 335
  • Mail ballots: 67
  • Early Voting: 114
516 95.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
23 4.3%

Town Clerk Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Lynn M. Hawkins (DEM)
  • Polling place: 346
  • Mail ballots: 68
  • Early Voting: 121
535 97.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
15 2.7%

School Committee Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Kevin Phillip McGovern (Ind)
  • Polling place: 230
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 88
372 56.5%
REP Kevin John Robishaw, Jr. (REP)
  • Polling place: 211
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 59
284 43.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Town Council Town of Exeter

5 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Olivia DeFrancesco (DEM)
  • Polling place: 213
  • Mail ballots: 56
  • Early Voting: 76
345 11.5%
DEM Calvin A. Ellis (DEM)
  • Polling place: 201
  • Mail ballots: 59
  • Early Voting: 82
342 11.4%
REP Effie A. Lopez (REP)
  • Polling place: 215
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 57
286 9.5%
Ind Francis P. DiGregorio (Ind)
  • Polling place: 164
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 66
280 9.3%
REP Diane Bampton Allen (REP)
  • Polling place: 193
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 69
279 9.3%
REP Daniel W. Patterson (REP)
  • Polling place: 196
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 61
276 9.2%
REP Michael Albert Lefebvre (REP)
  • Polling place: 201
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 55
271 9.0%
REP Milan E. Adams, IV (REP)
  • Polling place: 194
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 57
265 8.8%
DEM Stephen Andrew Sovet (DEM)
  • Polling place: 152
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 60
260 8.6%
Ind Raymond A. Morrissey, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 138
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 44
204 6.8%
Ind Mark B. Lyles (Ind)
  • Polling place: 126
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 37
188 6.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 4
10 0.3%

Town Sergeant Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Scote N. Miller (Ind)
  • Polling place: 372
  • Mail ballots: 70
  • Early Voting: 131
573 97.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
12 2.1%

Town Treasurer Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Maria Lawler (DEM)
  • Polling place: 344
  • Mail ballots: 68
  • Early Voting: 115
527 97.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
12 2.2%

Director of Social Services Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Jessica Leah DeMartino (Ind)
  • Polling place: 359
  • Mail ballots: 71
  • Early Voting: 128
558 98.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
8 1.4%

Zoning Inspector Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Hal Morgan (REP)
  • Polling place: 350
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 116
514 97.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 5
16 3.0%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 243
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 86
382 57.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 204
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 60
285 42.7%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 305
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 88
453 67.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 146
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 57
217 32.4%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 271
  • Mail ballots: 58
  • Early Voting: 91
420 63.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 178
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 52
246 36.9%

4. PROCEDURES FOR QUORUM

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 255
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 83
387 62.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 158
  • Mail ballots: 23
  • Early Voting: 52
233 37.6%

5. Director of Social Services from Elected to Appointed

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 211
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 81
339 54.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 204
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 53
283 45.5%

6. CHANGE TERM OF THE TOWN CLERK

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 251
  • Mail ballots: 55
  • Early Voting: 92
398 62.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 178
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 48
243 37.9%

7. CHANGE TERM OF THE TOWN TREASURER

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 239
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 89
382 59.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 191
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 51
259 40.4%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.