2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: METCALF SCHOOL CAFETERIA (Precinct 1102)

30 NOOSENECK HILL RD, EXETER
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 370
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 131
526 56.5%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 209
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 122
373 40.1%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 24
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 5
32 3.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 350
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 123
492 53.1%
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 225
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 126
402 43.4%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
15 1.6%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 4
10 1.1%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
7 0.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 367
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 131
522 57.4%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 195
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 110
344 37.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 28
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 13
44 4.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 370
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 125
520 57.4%
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 216
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 126
386 42.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 366
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 119
504 55.4%
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 218
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 135
404 44.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 386
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 137
550 60.8%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 193
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 118
353 39.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Senator in General Assembly District 34

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Elaine J. Morgan (REP)
  • Polling place: 372
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 133
527 57.7%
DEM Jennifer C. Douglas (DEM)
  • Polling place: 221
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 119
387 42.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Representative in General Assembly District 39

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Justin K. Price (REP)
  • Polling place: 332
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 121
470 51.1%
DEM Megan L. Cotter (DEM)
  • Polling place: 223
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 120
389 42.3%
Ind Sean Patrick Comella (Ind)
  • Polling place: 41
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 14
61 6.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Town Moderator Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter V. Lacouture (DEM)
  • Polling place: 440
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 191
694 96.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 8
29 4.0%

Town Clerk Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Lynn M. Hawkins (DEM)
  • Polling place: 443
  • Mail ballots: 66
  • Early Voting: 196
705 96.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 19
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 4
23 3.2%

School Committee Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Kevin John Robishaw, Jr. (REP)
  • Polling place: 318
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 111
450 51.3%
Ind Kevin Phillip McGovern (Ind)
  • Polling place: 257
  • Mail ballots: 43
  • Early Voting: 126
426 48.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Town Council Town of Exeter

5 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Michael Albert Lefebvre (REP)
  • Polling place: 314
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 100
436 11.2%
REP Diane Bampton Allen (REP)
  • Polling place: 295
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 109
424 10.9%
DEM Olivia DeFrancesco (DEM)
  • Polling place: 234
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 122
409 10.6%
REP Milan E. Adams, IV (REP)
  • Polling place: 293
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 103
407 10.5%
REP Daniel W. Patterson (REP)
  • Polling place: 282
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 97
398 10.3%
DEM Calvin A. Ellis (DEM)
  • Polling place: 210
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 131
391 10.1%
REP Effie A. Lopez (REP)
  • Polling place: 278
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 88
385 9.9%
Ind Francis P. DiGregorio (Ind)
  • Polling place: 177
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 93
301 7.8%
DEM Stephen Andrew Sovet (DEM)
  • Polling place: 152
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 102
291 7.5%
Ind Raymond A. Morrissey, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 148
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 75
255 6.6%
Ind Mark B. Lyles (Ind)
  • Polling place: 111
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 49
175 4.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.1%

Town Sergeant Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Scote N. Miller (Ind)
  • Polling place: 519
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 208
790 98.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 4
11 1.4%

Town Treasurer Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Maria Lawler (DEM)
  • Polling place: 434
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 191
688 97.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 4
20 2.8%

Director of Social Services Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Jessica Leah DeMartino (Ind)
  • Polling place: 483
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 196
740 99.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
3 0.4%

Zoning Inspector Town of Exeter

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Hal Morgan (REP)
  • Polling place: 496
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 191
733 97.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 5
21 2.8%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 320
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 115
465 52.1%
Approve
  • Polling place: 264
  • Mail ballots: 34
  • Early Voting: 129
427 47.9%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 336
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 146
523 59.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 241
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 97
362 40.9%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 296
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 139
477 53.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 282
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 109
417 46.6%

4. PROCEDURES FOR QUORUM

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 136
484 57.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 239
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 95
358 42.5%

5. Director of Social Services from Elected to Appointed

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 300
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 124
456 53.6%
Approve
  • Polling place: 253
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 106
394 46.4%

6. CHANGE TERM OF THE TOWN CLERK

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 312
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 126
490 55.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 257
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 116
389 44.3%

7. CHANGE TERM OF THE TOWN TREASURER

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 297
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 130
473 53.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 273
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 112
407 46.2%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.