2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: HAMPDEN MEADOWS SCHOOL (Precinct 0104)

297 NEW MEADOW RD, BARRINGTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 653
  • Mail ballots: 115
  • Early Voting: 300
1068 67.1%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 408
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 90
519 32.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
5 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 650
  • Mail ballots: 107
  • Early Voting: 294
1051 65.7%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 379
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 90
488 30.5%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 14
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 2
21 1.3%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 3
16 1.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 4
15 0.9%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
9 0.6%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 533
  • Mail ballots: 105
  • Early Voting: 260
898 57.2%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 444
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 107
578 36.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 66
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 20
89 5.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
5 0.3%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 670
  • Mail ballots: 114
  • Early Voting: 294
1078 68.2%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 382
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 97
500 31.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 674
  • Mail ballots: 118
  • Early Voting: 301
1093 68.8%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 382
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 94
492 31.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 105
  • Early Voting: 250
912 58.2%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 487
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 136
652 41.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 32

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Pamela J. Lauria (DEM)
  • Polling place: 609
  • Mail ballots: 107
  • Early Voting: 280
996 62.9%
REP Rhonda Holmes (REP)
  • Polling place: 443
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 114
584 36.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.3%

Representative in General Assembly District 67

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Jason P. Knight (DEM)
  • Polling place: 619
  • Mail ballots: 111
  • Early Voting: 276
1006 63.6%
REP Scott W. Fuller (REP)
  • Polling place: 440
  • Mail ballots: 23
  • Early Voting: 111
574 36.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Moderator Town of Barrington

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Richard F. Staples, Jr. (DEM)
  • Polling place: 787
  • Mail ballots: 117
  • Early Voting: 317
1221 94.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 52
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 13
66 5.1%

Town Council Town of Barrington

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Kathleen R. Berard (DEM)
  • Polling place: 572
  • Mail ballots: 104
  • Early Voting: 264
940 32.8%
DEM Braxton Howard Medlin (DEM)
  • Polling place: 438
  • Mail ballots: 94
  • Early Voting: 220
752 26.2%
REP Raymond G. Clark, Jr. (REP)
  • Polling place: 470
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 130
630 22.0%
REP Jarrod A. Ryan (REP)
  • Polling place: 407
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 109
545 19.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.1%

School Committee Town of Barrington

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Ind Thomas J. Peck (Ind)
  • Polling place: 625
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 217
899 30.8%
Ind William F. Bell, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 606
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 196
854 29.2%
DEM Margaret Reid (DEM)
  • Polling place: 365
  • Mail ballots: 79
  • Early Voting: 172
616 21.1%
DEM Hakan Rudy Seber (DEM)
  • Polling place: 318
  • Mail ballots: 70
  • Early Voting: 159
547 18.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
7 0.2%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 664
  • Mail ballots: 93
  • Early Voting: 277
1034 65.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 389
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 114
542 34.4%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 813
  • Mail ballots: 113
  • Early Voting: 315
1241 78.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 244
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 78
344 21.7%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 767
  • Mail ballots: 114
  • Early Voting: 299
1180 74.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 283
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 94
398 25.2%

4. RI CANNABIS ACT

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 559
  • Mail ballots: 70
  • Early Voting: 187
816 52.2%
Approve
  • Polling place: 496
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 191
747 47.8%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.