2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: FATIMA PARISH HALL (Precinct 0801)

1 FATIMA DR, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 468
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 56
574 61.7%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 304
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 39
352 37.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
4 0.4%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 462
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 54
567 60.3%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 289
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 39
336 35.7%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
15 1.6%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
8 0.9%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
8 0.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
6 0.6%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 406
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 51
501 54.6%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 315
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 39
365 39.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 39
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 4
46 5.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
6 0.7%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 453
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 56
556 60.8%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 36
354 38.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
4 0.4%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 468
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 65
585 63.3%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 300
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 31
337 36.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.2%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 447
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 50
547 58.9%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 324
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 44
377 40.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
5 0.5%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 465
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 57
572 62.5%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 293
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 35
337 36.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
6 0.7%

Representative in General Assembly District 57

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Brandon T. Voas (DEM)
  • Polling place: 428
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 53
528 58.3%
REP Dennis Huard (REP)
  • Polling place: 223
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 26
259 28.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 102
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 15
119 13.1%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 476
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 57
580 52.9%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 394
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 60
492 44.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
24 2.2%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Robert Alan Archambault
  • Polling place: 597
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 75
722 96.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 22
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
25 3.3%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 389
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 54
481 54.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 345
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 41
406 45.8%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 563
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 63
676 75.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 173
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 34
216 24.2%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 496
  • Mail ballots: 40
  • Early Voting: 61
597 67.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 239
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 35
291 32.8%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 445
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 60
542 62.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 270
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 34
323 37.3%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 455
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 49
535 60.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 282
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 47
356 40.0%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.