2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: ONE MENDON RD. HOUSING (Precinct 0802)

1 MENDON RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 436
  • Mail ballots: 71
  • Early Voting: 152
659 59.3%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 344
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 79
445 40.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
7 0.6%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 448
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 149
669 59.8%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 320
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 81
420 37.6%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 10
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
13 1.2%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
10 0.9%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
3 0.3%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 363
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 131
557 50.4%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 371
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 89
484 43.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 44
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 10
59 5.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
5 0.5%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 431
  • Mail ballots: 76
  • Early Voting: 135
642 59.1%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 333
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 91
439 40.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 0.5%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 461
  • Mail ballots: 74
  • Early Voting: 149
684 62.6%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 79
404 37.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.4%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 418
  • Mail ballots: 65
  • Early Voting: 137
620 56.4%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 355
  • Mail ballots: 28
  • Early Voting: 94
477 43.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.3%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 462
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 153
684 62.7%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 305
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 77
403 36.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.4%

Representative in General Assembly District 57

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Brandon T. Voas (DEM)
  • Polling place: 393
  • Mail ballots: 64
  • Early Voting: 136
593 54.6%
REP Dennis Huard (REP)
  • Polling place: 246
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 72
340 31.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 127
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 20
153 14.1%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 511
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 151
734 54.2%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 405
  • Mail ballots: 65
  • Early Voting: 136
606 44.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
13 1.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Robert Alan Archambault
  • Polling place: 627
  • Mail ballots: 77
  • Early Voting: 180
884 98.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
10 1.1%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 380
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 124
555 52.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 365
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 95
497 47.2%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 560
  • Mail ballots: 67
  • Early Voting: 171
798 75.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 193
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 49
266 25.0%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 468
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 139
670 63.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 274
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 80
379 36.1%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 440
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 137
634 62.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 278
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 78
389 38.0%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 411
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 112
564 53.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 329
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 105
483 46.1%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.