2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: DIAMOND HILL SKI LODGE - SIDE A (Precinct 0812)

4125 DIAMOND HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 575
  • Mail ballots: 102
  • Early Voting: 145
822 53.9%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 579
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 89
701 46.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 610
  • Mail ballots: 101
  • Early Voting: 157
868 56.5%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 515
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 74
618 40.2%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
18 1.2%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 0
15 1.0%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 3
12 0.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 0.3%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 597
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 94
721 47.6%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 498
  • Mail ballots: 87
  • Early Voting: 124
709 46.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 53
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 15
84 5.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 559
  • Mail ballots: 101
  • Early Voting: 156
816 54.4%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 574
  • Mail ballots: 34
  • Early Voting: 77
685 45.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 598
  • Mail ballots: 111
  • Early Voting: 161
870 57.6%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 541
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 75
641 42.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 638
  • Mail ballots: 45
  • Early Voting: 107
790 52.5%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 493
  • Mail ballots: 88
  • Early Voting: 131
712 47.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 599
  • Mail ballots: 101
  • Early Voting: 147
847 56.2%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 542
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 83
656 43.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
4 0.3%

Representative in General Assembly District 52

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Alex Daniel Marszalkowski (DEM)
  • Polling place: 630
  • Mail ballots: 98
  • Early Voting: 161
889 58.5%
REP Christopher J. Hogan (REP)
  • Polling place: 521
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 74
627 41.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
3 0.2%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 763
  • Mail ballots: 93
  • Early Voting: 162
1018 53.5%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 620
  • Mail ballots: 96
  • Early Voting: 148
864 45.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 4
20 1.1%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Phillip C. Koutsogiane
  • Polling place: 853
  • Mail ballots: 115
  • Early Voting: 176
1144 98.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 17
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
20 1.7%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 603
  • Mail ballots: 87
  • Early Voting: 141
831 55.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 529
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 94
671 44.7%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 844
  • Mail ballots: 102
  • Early Voting: 180
1126 74.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 306
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 57
396 26.0%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 731
  • Mail ballots: 103
  • Early Voting: 164
998 66.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 408
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 70
508 33.7%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 720
  • Mail ballots: 88
  • Early Voting: 144
952 64.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 389
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 89
522 35.4%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 572
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 120
761 50.6%
Approve
  • Polling place: 565
  • Mail ballots: 65
  • Early Voting: 114
744 49.4%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.