2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: JOHN J MCLAUGHLIN CUMBERLAND HILL SCHOOL (Precinct 0810)

205 MANVILLE HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 508
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 76
633 51.0%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 531
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 58
605 48.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 531
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 89
667 53.7%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 476
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 44
535 43.1%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
15 1.2%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
14 1.1%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
7 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
3 0.2%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 515
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 59
588 47.5%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 465
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 71
584 47.2%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 54
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 6
63 5.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 528
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 75
655 53.3%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 502
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 58
572 46.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 549
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 83
683 55.3%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 483
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 53
550 44.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 542
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 59
617 50.4%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 478
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 77
603 49.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 20

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Roger A. Picard (DEM)
  • Polling place: 564
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 86
702 57.0%
REP Jonathan Matthew Resendes (REP)
  • Polling place: 468
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 47
528 42.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.2%

Representative in General Assembly District 45

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Mia A. Ackerman (DEM)
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 76
682 54.8%
REP Thomas Alexander Rando (REP)
  • Polling place: 488
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 60
561 45.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 672
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 86
805 53.6%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 73
672 44.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 22
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
25 1.7%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 5

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Vincent M. Picone
  • Polling place: 824
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 102
978 97.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
23 2.3%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 484
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 76
597 50.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 513
  • Mail ballots: 28
  • Early Voting: 54
595 49.9%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 737
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 101
884 73.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 266
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 30
315 26.3%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 617
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 86
745 62.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 378
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 44
444 37.3%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 602
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 93
739 63.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 368
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 37
426 36.6%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 585
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 76
698 58.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 410
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 52
489 41.2%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.