2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: CHIMNEY HILL APARTMENTS (Precinct 0806)

2065 MENDON RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 455
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 64
576 59.8%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 332
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 38
385 40.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 459
  • Mail ballots: 45
  • Early Voting: 64
568 58.6%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 313
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 38
368 38.0%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 0
13 1.3%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 0
10 1.0%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 1
10 1.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 375
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 59
482 50.4%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 353
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 42
410 42.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 50
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 2
61 6.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.4%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 432
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 64
553 58.1%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 343
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 38
397 41.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 479
  • Mail ballots: 59
  • Early Voting: 64
602 63.0%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 299
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 40
352 36.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 418
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 54
525 55.1%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 360
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 49
428 44.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 464
  • Mail ballots: 56
  • Early Voting: 67
587 61.3%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 316
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 37
369 38.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.2%

Representative in General Assembly District 45

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Mia A. Ackerman (DEM)
  • Polling place: 458
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 63
575 59.5%
REP Thomas Alexander Rando (REP)
  • Polling place: 331
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 41
390 40.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 496
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 66
616 52.0%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 444
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 58
556 46.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
13 1.1%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Paul W. Santoro
  • Polling place: 619
  • Mail ballots: 58
  • Early Voting: 76
753 97.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
16 2.1%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 419
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 55
511 54.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 344
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 46
421 45.2%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 581
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 77
708 75.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 189
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 23
231 24.6%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 514
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 63
628 67.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 249
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 37
306 32.8%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 481
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 63
590 64.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 265
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 34
323 35.4%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 438
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 49
519 55.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 324
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 51
414 44.4%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.