2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: CUMBERLAND LIBRARY - HAYDEN CENTER (Precinct 0804)

1464 DIAMOND HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 282
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 60
393 56.9%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 258
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 23
297 43.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 293
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 64
409 58.7%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 231
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 20
263 37.7%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
10 1.4%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
6 0.9%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
5 0.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
4 0.6%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 242
  • Mail ballots: 45
  • Early Voting: 60
347 50.6%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 266
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 23
303 44.2%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 28
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 1
35 5.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 287
  • Mail ballots: 51
  • Early Voting: 60
398 58.4%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 247
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 23
283 41.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 303
  • Mail ballots: 52
  • Early Voting: 61
416 61.0%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 231
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 22
266 39.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 262
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 55
367 53.4%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 277
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 27
320 46.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 303
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 64
416 60.9%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 230
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 20
264 38.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.4%

Representative in General Assembly District 57

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Brandon T. Voas (DEM)
  • Polling place: 254
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 58
359 53.2%
REP Dennis Huard (REP)
  • Polling place: 213
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 19
245 36.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 60
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 7
71 10.5%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 360
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 63
464 53.7%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 305
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 49
391 45.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
9 1.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Paul W. Santoro
  • Polling place: 427
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 66
542 98.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
9 1.6%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 256
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 47
340 52.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 245
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 32
303 47.1%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 360
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 64
471 73.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 140
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 17
173 26.9%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 332
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 61
442 69.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 164
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 18
197 30.8%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 302
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 54
397 63.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 188
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 25
232 36.9%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 299
  • Mail ballots: 28
  • Early Voting: 52
379 58.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 204
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 29
268 41.4%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.