2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: DIAMOND HILL SKI LODGE - SIDE B (Precinct 0813)

4125 DIAMOND HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 121
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 16
139 49.6%
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 108
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 19
139 49.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.7%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 110
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 21
144 50.2%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 116
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 15
132 46.0%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
6 2.1%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.7%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.3%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 120
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 16
140 50.2%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 97
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 20
125 44.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 14
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
14 5.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 115
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 16
141 50.9%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 116
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 18
136 49.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 111
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 18
141 51.1%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 117
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 16
135 48.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 125
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 16
146 52.7%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 104
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 18
131 47.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Senator in General Assembly District 20

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Roger A. Picard (DEM)
  • Polling place: 119
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 19
149 54.2%
REP Jonathan Matthew Resendes (REP)
  • Polling place: 109
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 16
126 45.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Representative in General Assembly District 51

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Robert D. Phillips (DEM)
  • Polling place: 155
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 20
184 90.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
19 9.4%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 142
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 19
168 56.2%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 105
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 15
128 42.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
3 1.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 5

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Vincent M. Picone
  • Polling place: 154
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 23
184 98.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 1.1%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 126
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 18
151 54.1%
Approve
  • Polling place: 105
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 16
128 45.9%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 145
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 22
175 61.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 87
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 14
108 38.2%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 134
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 21
167 59.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 98
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 14
115 40.8%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 127
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 16
152 55.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 96
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 19
121 44.3%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 133
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 18
158 56.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 99
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 17
123 43.8%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.