2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: EMMANUEL EPISCOPAL CHURCH (Precinct 0811)

120 NATE WHIPPLE HWY, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 274
  • Mail ballots: 40
  • Early Voting: 48
362 50.5%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 317
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 23
353 49.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 294
  • Mail ballots: 43
  • Early Voting: 49
386 53.5%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 288
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 22
319 44.2%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
7 1.0%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
6 0.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.4%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 334
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 24
369 51.3%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 236
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 44
319 44.4%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 5
31 4.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 288
  • Mail ballots: 40
  • Early Voting: 49
377 52.9%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 297
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 24
335 47.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 46
397 55.7%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 278
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 27
316 44.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 327
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 29
371 52.1%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 259
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 42
340 47.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Senator in General Assembly District 20

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Roger A. Picard (DEM)
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 40
  • Early Voting: 45
392 55.4%
REP Jonathan Matthew Resendes (REP)
  • Polling place: 277
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 25
315 44.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Representative in General Assembly District 52

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Alex Daniel Marszalkowski (DEM)
  • Polling place: 284
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 48
371 51.6%
REP Christopher J. Hogan (REP)
  • Polling place: 308
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 24
348 48.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 420
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 52
504 55.7%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 310
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 49
392 43.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
9 1.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 5

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Vincent M. Picone
  • Polling place: 467
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 51
556 98.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
9 1.6%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 302
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 41
381 53.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 280
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 32
329 46.3%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 402
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 49
499 70.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 182
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 24
213 29.9%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 331
  • Mail ballots: 45
  • Early Voting: 48
424 59.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 251
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 25
287 40.4%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 373
  • Mail ballots: 34
  • Early Voting: 37
444 64.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 197
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 35
250 36.0%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 36
368 52.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 271
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 36
334 47.6%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.