2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: BEAR HILL VILLAGE (Precinct 0805)

156 BEAR HILL VLG, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 561
  • Mail ballots: 112
  • Early Voting: 129
802 57.0%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 501
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 69
603 42.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 109
  • Early Voting: 138
804 56.9%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 481
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 61
569 40.2%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 1
15 1.1%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 10
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
12 0.8%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
9 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 0.4%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 469
  • Mail ballots: 103
  • Early Voting: 118
690 49.3%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 533
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 74
636 45.5%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 56
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 8
73 5.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 570
  • Mail ballots: 111
  • Early Voting: 130
811 58.2%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 484
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 68
581 41.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 608
  • Mail ballots: 117
  • Early Voting: 139
864 61.8%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 447
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 62
533 38.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 523
  • Mail ballots: 95
  • Early Voting: 116
734 52.8%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 526
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 83
653 47.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 604
  • Mail ballots: 114
  • Early Voting: 134
852 61.0%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 448
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 65
539 38.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 0.4%

Representative in General Assembly District 52

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Alex Daniel Marszalkowski (DEM)
  • Polling place: 585
  • Mail ballots: 104
  • Early Voting: 134
823 58.6%
REP Christopher J. Hogan (REP)
  • Polling place: 478
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 65
582 41.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 735
  • Mail ballots: 104
  • Early Voting: 134
973 54.8%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 564
  • Mail ballots: 97
  • Early Voting: 112
773 43.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 28
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
28 1.6%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 3

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Cynthia Marian Ouellette
  • Polling place: 840
  • Mail ballots: 110
  • Early Voting: 157
1107 98.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 16
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
16 1.4%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 86
  • Early Voting: 116
759 55.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 480
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 75
602 44.2%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 768
  • Mail ballots: 107
  • Early Voting: 152
1027 74.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 279
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 44
353 25.6%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 671
  • Mail ballots: 106
  • Early Voting: 126
903 66.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 366
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 68
465 34.0%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 655
  • Mail ballots: 89
  • Early Voting: 129
873 64.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 360
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 64
472 35.1%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 566
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 113
751 54.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 475
  • Mail ballots: 66
  • Early Voting: 85
626 45.5%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.