2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: COMMUNITY SCHOOL (Precinct 0807)

15 ARNOLD MILLS RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 1

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM David N. Cicilline (DEM)
  • Polling place: 545
  • Mail ballots: 84
  • Early Voting: 131
760 52.8%
REP Allen R. Waters (REP)
  • Polling place: 557
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 87
674 46.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
5 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 581
  • Mail ballots: 87
  • Early Voting: 139
807 55.5%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 495
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 79
603 41.5%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 17
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
17 1.2%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
9 0.6%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
9 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
8 0.6%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 573
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 91
699 48.6%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 485
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 119
676 47.0%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 47
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 10
63 4.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 562
  • Mail ballots: 83
  • Early Voting: 129
774 54.3%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 534
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 87
651 45.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 594
  • Mail ballots: 94
  • Early Voting: 144
832 58.1%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 503
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 75
599 41.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 597
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 113
747 52.3%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 496
  • Mail ballots: 78
  • Early Voting: 104
678 47.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 19

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Ryan W. Pearson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 600
  • Mail ballots: 83
  • Early Voting: 129
812 56.9%
REP Dionne Marie Larson (REP)
  • Polling place: 501
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 85
613 43.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Representative in General Assembly District 52

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Alex Daniel Marszalkowski (DEM)
  • Polling place: 570
  • Mail ballots: 91
  • Early Voting: 135
796 55.0%
REP Christopher J. Hogan (REP)
  • Polling place: 538
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 85
648 44.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee At-Large Town of Cumberland

2 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Timothy E. Hogan
  • Polling place: 769
  • Mail ballots: 78
  • Early Voting: 144
991 54.3%
Dana L. Jones
  • Polling place: 601
  • Mail ballots: 85
  • Early Voting: 123
809 44.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 23
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
24 1.3%

Non-Partisan Fire Committee Cumberland District 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Phillip C. Koutsogiane
  • Polling place: 860
  • Mail ballots: 90
  • Early Voting: 156
1106 98.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 12
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
15 1.3%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 579
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 117
757 54.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 491
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 96
640 45.8%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 821
  • Mail ballots: 91
  • Early Voting: 159
1071 76.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 253
  • Mail ballots: 23
  • Early Voting: 55
331 23.6%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 668
  • Mail ballots: 85
  • Early Voting: 142
895 64.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 400
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 75
504 36.0%

4. TOWN COUNCIL NON-PARTISAN ELECTIONS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 665
  • Mail ballots: 67
  • Early Voting: 133
865 63.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 368
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 79
493 36.3%

5. RHODE ISLAND CANNABIS ACT - LOCAL LICENSING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 571
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 107
726 52.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 484
  • Mail ballots: 65
  • Early Voting: 107
656 47.5%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.