2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: CRANSTON SENIOR ENRICHMENT CENTER (Precinct 0702)

1070 CRANSTON ST, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 286
  • Mail ballots: 58
  • Early Voting: 53
397 58.7%
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 218
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 28
263 38.9%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 1
14 2.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 323
  • Mail ballots: 64
  • Early Voting: 61
448 66.1%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 178
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 21
213 31.4%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
7 1.0%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
6 0.9%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
4 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 299
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 53
415 62.6%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 192
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 27
232 35.0%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 4
16 2.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 304
  • Mail ballots: 62
  • Early Voting: 55
421 64.2%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 193
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 26
234 35.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.2%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 327
  • Mail ballots: 64
  • Early Voting: 55
446 67.6%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 173
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 26
214 32.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 309
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 56
425 64.6%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 191
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 25
233 35.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Senator in General Assembly District 26

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Frank S. Lombardi (DEM)
  • Polling place: 346
  • Mail ballots: 68
  • Early Voting: 59
473 72.3%
REP Joseph A. Powers (REP)
  • Polling place: 153
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 20
180 27.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.2%

Representative in General Assembly District 14

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Charlene Lima (DEM)
  • Polling place: 391
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 64
518 93.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 27
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 2
34 6.2%

Council - City Wide City of Cranston

3 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Jessica M. Marino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 269
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 54
384 27.1%
DEM Robert J. Ferri (DEM)
  • Polling place: 198
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 34
279 19.7%
DEM Robert M. Wilson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 170
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 30
246 17.3%
REP James E. Donahue (REP)
  • Polling place: 173
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 22
206 14.5%
REP Nicole Renzulli (REP)
  • Polling place: 140
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 21
173 12.2%
REP Thomas R. Trudell (REP)
  • Polling place: 112
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 10
130 9.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Council Cranston Ward 3

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM John P. Donegan (DEM)
  • Polling place: 329
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 57
449 68.2%
REP Jason M. Case (REP)
  • Polling place: 173
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 24
209 31.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

School Committee - City Wide City of Cranston

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Michael A. Traficante
  • Polling place: 396
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 63
528 96.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 18
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
20 3.6%

Non-Partisan School Committee Cranston Ward 3

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Domenic Frank Fusco, Jr.
  • Polling place: 251
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 30
317 53.8%
Paul H. Archetto
  • Polling place: 196
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 38
269 45.7%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.5%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 304
  • Mail ballots: 43
  • Early Voting: 52
399 64.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 170
  • Mail ballots: 27
  • Early Voting: 24
221 35.6%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 406
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 59
525 83.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 77
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 17
105 16.7%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 359
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 52
464 75.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 117
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 22
154 24.9%

4. FIRE EQUIPMENT $2,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 419
  • Mail ballots: 66
  • Early Voting: 69
554 87.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 61
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 9
76 12.1%

5. PUBLIC BUILDINGS $3,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 335
  • Mail ballots: 53
  • Early Voting: 53
441 70.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 142
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 24
185 29.6%

6. PLAYGROUNDS AND ATHLETIC FIELDS $3,500,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 382
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 61
504 80.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 98
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 17
126 20.0%

7. CITY INFRASTRUCTURE $4,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 384
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 64
505 80.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 92
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 14
120 19.2%

8. CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 369
  • Mail ballots: 55
  • Early Voting: 66
490 78.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 106
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 13
135 21.6%

9. CITY CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 316
  • Mail ballots: 50
  • Early Voting: 54
420 68.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 151
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 22
191 31.3%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.