2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: SANTA MARIA DI PRATA SOCIETY (Precinct 0703)

29 WALNUT GROVE AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 338
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 47
402 53.2%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 249
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 55
335 44.3%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 1
18 2.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 302
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 58
395 52.5%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 277
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 40
331 44.0%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 10
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
12 1.6%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
8 1.1%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
4 0.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 307
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 50
378 51.1%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 254
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 48
324 43.8%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 27
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 4
37 5.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 274
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 64
377 51.3%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 308
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 38
357 48.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 313
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 71
425 57.7%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 269
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 31
309 42.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 282
  • Mail ballots: 34
  • Early Voting: 61
377 51.6%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 297
  • Mail ballots: 16
  • Early Voting: 39
352 48.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Senator in General Assembly District 26

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Frank S. Lombardi (DEM)
  • Polling place: 351
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 69
458 62.6%
REP Joseph A. Powers (REP)
  • Polling place: 232
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 30
272 37.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.3%

Representative in General Assembly District 14

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Charlene Lima (DEM)
  • Polling place: 424
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 75
541 93.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 31
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 4
39 6.7%

Council - City Wide City of Cranston

3 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Jessica M. Marino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 259
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 61
353 20.5%
REP Nicole Renzulli (REP)
  • Polling place: 266
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 42
332 19.3%
DEM Robert J. Ferri (DEM)
  • Polling place: 228
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 55
318 18.5%
REP James E. Donahue (REP)
  • Polling place: 228
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 31
272 15.8%
DEM Robert M. Wilson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 172
  • Mail ballots: 22
  • Early Voting: 44
238 13.8%
REP Thomas R. Trudell (REP)
  • Polling place: 169
  • Mail ballots: 7
  • Early Voting: 24
200 11.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
6 0.3%

Council Cranston Ward 5

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Christopher G. Paplauskas (REP)
  • Polling place: 378
  • Mail ballots: 29
  • Early Voting: 56
463 63.4%
DEM Larry Orlando Warner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 201
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 45
267 36.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

School Committee - City Wide City of Cranston

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Michael A. Traficante
  • Polling place: 501
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 80
623 97.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 3
14 2.2%

Non-Partisan School Committee Cranston Ward 5

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Arthur P. Scavitti, Sr.
  • Polling place: 251
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 45
316 51.5%
Tera L. Norberg
  • Polling place: 226
  • Mail ballots: 23
  • Early Voting: 37
286 46.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 2
12 2.0%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 299
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 50
382 54.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 250
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 52
320 45.6%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 409
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 68
516 73.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 141
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 33
186 26.5%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 344
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 61
438 62.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 204
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 39
261 37.3%

4. FIRE EQUIPMENT $2,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 439
  • Mail ballots: 45
  • Early Voting: 81
565 80.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 116
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 19
141 20.0%

5. PUBLIC BUILDINGS $3,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 301
  • Mail ballots: 31
  • Early Voting: 53
385 54.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 251
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 47
318 45.2%

6. PLAYGROUNDS AND ATHLETIC FIELDS $3,500,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 383
  • Mail ballots: 35
  • Early Voting: 64
482 68.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 171
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 36
222 31.5%

7. CITY INFRASTRUCTURE $4,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 403
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 72
514 73.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 148
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 27
187 26.7%

8. CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 386
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 77
504 72.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 158
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 25
193 27.7%

9. CITY CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 317
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 52
401 58.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 221
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 47
285 41.5%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.