2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: ORCHARD FARMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Precinct 0707)

1555 SCITUATE AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 1171
  • Mail ballots: 49
  • Early Voting: 132
1352 67.2%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 474
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 94
640 31.8%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 15
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 0
19 0.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 1006
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 108
1155 57.6%
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 619
  • Mail ballots: 77
  • Early Voting: 108
804 40.1%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 14
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 1
18 0.9%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 4
13 0.6%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 8
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
10 0.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
5 0.2%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 1123
  • Mail ballots: 42
  • Early Voting: 121
1286 64.9%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 479
  • Mail ballots: 68
  • Early Voting: 87
634 32.0%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 43
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 10
58 2.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 1019
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 117
1177 59.7%
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 608
  • Mail ballots: 79
  • Early Voting: 104
791 40.1%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 958
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 105
1102 55.7%
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 677
  • Mail ballots: 80
  • Early Voting: 118
875 44.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 1113
  • Mail ballots: 43
  • Early Voting: 135
1291 65.6%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 513
  • Mail ballots: 76
  • Early Voting: 84
673 34.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.2%

Senator in General Assembly District 26

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Frank S. Lombardi (DEM)
  • Polling place: 775
  • Mail ballots: 88
  • Early Voting: 124
987 50.3%
REP Joseph A. Powers (REP)
  • Polling place: 848
  • Mail ballots: 32
  • Early Voting: 93
973 49.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.1%

Representative in General Assembly District 41

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Robert J. Quattrocchi (REP)
  • Polling place: 1139
  • Mail ballots: 48
  • Early Voting: 139
1326 68.2%
DEM James S. Safford (DEM)
  • Polling place: 467
  • Mail ballots: 68
  • Early Voting: 78
613 31.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.2%

Council - City Wide City of Cranston

3 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Nicole Renzulli (REP)
  • Polling place: 997
  • Mail ballots: 40
  • Early Voting: 122
1159 23.9%
REP James E. Donahue (REP)
  • Polling place: 912
  • Mail ballots: 38
  • Early Voting: 99
1049 21.6%
REP Thomas R. Trudell (REP)
  • Polling place: 702
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 77
805 16.6%
DEM Jessica M. Marino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 563
  • Mail ballots: 67
  • Early Voting: 98
728 15.0%
DEM Robert J. Ferri (DEM)
  • Polling place: 483
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 98
650 13.4%
DEM Robert M. Wilson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 326
  • Mail ballots: 57
  • Early Voting: 73
456 9.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.1%

Council Cranston Ward 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Richard D. Campopiano (REP)
  • Polling place: 979
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 110
1122 57.5%
DEM Peter M. Rivelli (DEM)
  • Polling place: 384
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 67
512 26.2%
Ind Michael J. Farina (Ind)
  • Polling place: 255
  • Mail ballots: 20
  • Early Voting: 43
318 16.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

School Committee - City Wide City of Cranston

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Michael A. Traficante
  • Polling place: 1321
  • Mail ballots: 96
  • Early Voting: 189
1606 96.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 49
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
51 3.1%

Non-Partisan School Committee Cranston Ward 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Frank J. Ritz, Jr.
  • Polling place: 1282
  • Mail ballots: 92
  • Early Voting: 172
1546 98.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 24
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 2
29 1.8%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 825
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 107
986 51.0%
Approve
  • Polling place: 775
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 113
948 49.0%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 1122
  • Mail ballots: 90
  • Early Voting: 150
1362 69.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 490
  • Mail ballots: 24
  • Early Voting: 72
586 30.1%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 851
  • Mail ballots: 78
  • Early Voting: 113
1042 54.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 746
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 107
889 46.0%

4. FIRE EQUIPMENT $2,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 1160
  • Mail ballots: 96
  • Early Voting: 152
1408 72.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 444
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 66
531 27.4%

5. PUBLIC BUILDINGS $3,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Reject
  • Polling place: 829
  • Mail ballots: 54
  • Early Voting: 104
987 51.7%
Approve
  • Polling place: 755
  • Mail ballots: 60
  • Early Voting: 108
923 48.3%

6. PLAYGROUNDS AND ATHLETIC FIELDS $3,500,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 1009
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 137
1218 62.8%
Reject
  • Polling place: 595
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 81
720 37.2%

7. CITY INFRASTRUCTURE $4,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 1090
  • Mail ballots: 88
  • Early Voting: 149
1327 69.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 499
  • Mail ballots: 25
  • Early Voting: 68
592 30.8%

8. CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 1147
  • Mail ballots: 85
  • Early Voting: 162
1394 73.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 418
  • Mail ballots: 30
  • Early Voting: 53
501 26.4%

9. CITY CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 973
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 141
1186 62.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 589
  • Mail ballots: 43
  • Early Voting: 76
708 37.4%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.