2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: OAK LAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Precinct 0709)

36 STONEHAM ST, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 566
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 64
674 55.2%
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 408
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 53
530 43.4%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 14
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 0
16 1.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 484
  • Mail ballots: 74
  • Early Voting: 62
620 51.1%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 468
  • Mail ballots: 39
  • Early Voting: 52
559 46.1%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 14
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
15 1.2%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
8 0.7%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 6
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
7 0.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.3%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 532
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 68
636 53.2%
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 394
  • Mail ballots: 73
  • Early Voting: 44
511 42.7%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 42
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 4
48 4.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.1%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 475
  • Mail ballots: 77
  • Early Voting: 56
608 51.1%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 484
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 57
577 48.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 0
5 0.4%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 518
  • Mail ballots: 86
  • Early Voting: 64
668 55.8%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 447
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 52
525 43.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.3%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 534
  • Mail ballots: 44
  • Early Voting: 59
637 53.4%
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 431
  • Mail ballots: 69
  • Early Voting: 54
554 46.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
3 0.3%

Senator in General Assembly District 27

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Hanna M. Gallo (DEM)
  • Polling place: 690
  • Mail ballots: 95
  • Early Voting: 71
856 92.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 66
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 4
71 7.7%

Representative in General Assembly District 15

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Barbara Ann Fenton Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 713
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 85
859 91.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 61
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 6
79 8.4%

Council - City Wide City of Cranston

3 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Jessica M. Marino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 443
  • Mail ballots: 76
  • Early Voting: 61
580 19.8%
REP Nicole Renzulli (REP)
  • Polling place: 458
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 56
550 18.8%
DEM Robert J. Ferri (DEM)
  • Polling place: 392
  • Mail ballots: 72
  • Early Voting: 55
519 17.7%
REP James E. Donahue (REP)
  • Polling place: 417
  • Mail ballots: 36
  • Early Voting: 48
501 17.1%
DEM Robert M. Wilson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 317
  • Mail ballots: 61
  • Early Voting: 45
423 14.4%
REP Thomas R. Trudell (REP)
  • Polling place: 287
  • Mail ballots: 21
  • Early Voting: 43
351 12.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
4 0.1%

Council Cranston Ward 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
REP Richard D. Campopiano (REP)
  • Polling place: 445
  • Mail ballots: 41
  • Early Voting: 53
539 45.4%
DEM Peter M. Rivelli (DEM)
  • Polling place: 349
  • Mail ballots: 63
  • Early Voting: 45
457 38.5%
Ind Michael J. Farina (Ind)
  • Polling place: 162
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 16
188 15.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
2 0.2%

School Committee - City Wide City of Cranston

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Michael A. Traficante
  • Polling place: 757
  • Mail ballots: 90
  • Early Voting: 79
926 97.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 21
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 2
25 2.6%

Non-Partisan School Committee Cranston Ward 4

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Frank J. Ritz, Jr.
  • Polling place: 718
  • Mail ballots: 86
  • Early Voting: 75
879 96.4%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 28
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 2
33 3.6%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 473
  • Mail ballots: 62
  • Early Voting: 59
594 51.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 458
  • Mail ballots: 47
  • Early Voting: 53
558 48.4%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 687
  • Mail ballots: 85
  • Early Voting: 84
856 73.9%
Reject
  • Polling place: 246
  • Mail ballots: 26
  • Early Voting: 30
302 26.1%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 537
  • Mail ballots: 75
  • Early Voting: 63
675 58.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 390
  • Mail ballots: 37
  • Early Voting: 47
474 41.3%

4. FIRE EQUIPMENT $2,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 699
  • Mail ballots: 95
  • Early Voting: 88
882 76.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 235
  • Mail ballots: 18
  • Early Voting: 24
277 23.9%

5. PUBLIC BUILDINGS $3,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 478
  • Mail ballots: 64
  • Early Voting: 63
605 53.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 437
  • Mail ballots: 46
  • Early Voting: 48
531 46.7%

6. PLAYGROUNDS AND ATHLETIC FIELDS $3,500,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 614
  • Mail ballots: 80
  • Early Voting: 69
763 66.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 313
  • Mail ballots: 33
  • Early Voting: 40
386 33.6%

7. CITY INFRASTRUCTURE $4,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 653
  • Mail ballots: 93
  • Early Voting: 77
823 72.1%
Reject
  • Polling place: 268
  • Mail ballots: 19
  • Early Voting: 31
318 27.9%

8. CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 634
  • Mail ballots: 96
  • Early Voting: 77
807 71.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 274
  • Mail ballots: 17
  • Early Voting: 31
322 28.5%

9. CITY CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 524
  • Mail ballots: 83
  • Early Voting: 64
671 60.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 372
  • Mail ballots: 28
  • Early Voting: 44
444 39.8%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.