2022 General Election

Votes by precinct: STADIUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Precinct 0720)

100 CRESCENT AVE, CRANSTON
Official results: Updated November 22, 2022 06:14 PM
Show ballot breakout

Representative in Congress District 2

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Seth M. Magaziner (DEM)
  • Polling place: 120
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 23
151 49.2%
REP Allan W. Fung (REP)
  • Polling place: 118
  • Mail ballots: 6
  • Early Voting: 26
150 48.9%
MOD William H. Gilbert (MOD)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 1.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.3%

Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Daniel J. McKee (DEM)
  • Polling place: 125
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 23
159 52.0%
REP Ashley Marie Kalus (REP)
  • Polling place: 107
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 24
134 43.8%
Ind Zachary Baker Hurwitz (Ind)
  • Polling place: 5
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 2
7 2.3%
Ind Paul A. Rianna, Jr. (Ind)
  • Polling place: 3
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
5 1.6%
Lib Elijah J. Gizzarelli (Lib)
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Lieutenant Governor

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Sabina Matos (DEM)
  • Polling place: 124
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 24
159 52.1%
REP Aaron C. Guckian (REP)
  • Polling place: 103
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 25
131 43.0%
Ind Ross K. McCurdy (Ind)
  • Polling place: 13
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
15 4.9%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Secretary of State

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Gregg Amore (DEM)
  • Polling place: 145
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 23
181 59.0%
REP Pat V. Cortellessa (REP)
  • Polling place: 97
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 27
126 41.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Attorney General

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Peter F. Neronha (DEM)
  • Polling place: 150
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 24
188 61.2%
REP Charles C. Calenda (REP)
  • Polling place: 92
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 26
119 38.8%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

General Treasurer

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM James A. Diossa (DEM)
  • Polling place: 132
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 24
167 54.8%
REP James L. Lathrop (REP)
  • Polling place: 107
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 27
138 45.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 0
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
0 0.0%

Senator in General Assembly District 28

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Joshua Miller (DEM)
  • Polling place: 186
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 33
232 94.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 11
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 3
14 5.7%

Representative in General Assembly District 14

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Charlene Lima (DEM)
  • Polling place: 191
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 35
239 95.6%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 9
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 1
11 4.4%

Council - City Wide City of Cranston

3 to elect
Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM Jessica M. Marino (DEM)
  • Polling place: 135
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 24
170 25.4%
DEM Robert J. Ferri (DEM)
  • Polling place: 81
  • Mail ballots: 9
  • Early Voting: 22
112 16.7%
REP James E. Donahue (REP)
  • Polling place: 85
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 21
111 16.6%
REP Nicole Renzulli (REP)
  • Polling place: 74
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 20
99 14.8%
DEM Robert M. Wilson (DEM)
  • Polling place: 77
  • Mail ballots: 8
  • Early Voting: 13
98 14.6%
REP Thomas R. Trudell (REP)
  • Polling place: 57
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 16
75 11.2%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 4
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
4 0.6%

Council Cranston Ward 3

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
DEM John P. Donegan (DEM)
  • Polling place: 142
  • Mail ballots: 11
  • Early Voting: 25
178 58.4%
REP Jason M. Case (REP)
  • Polling place: 97
  • Mail ballots: 4
  • Early Voting: 25
126 41.3%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 1
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
1 0.3%

School Committee - City Wide City of Cranston

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Michael A. Traficante
  • Polling place: 204
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 41
259 97.0%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 7
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 1
8 3.0%

Non-Partisan School Committee Cranston Ward 3

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Domenic Frank Fusco, Jr.
  • Polling place: 131
  • Mail ballots: 5
  • Early Voting: 23
159 56.8%
Paul H. Archetto
  • Polling place: 88
  • Mail ballots: 10
  • Early Voting: 21
119 42.5%
Write-in
  • Polling place: 2
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 0
2 0.7%

1. URI NARRAGANSETT BAY CAMPUS - $100,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 128
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 21
162 54.7%
Reject
  • Polling place: 104
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 28
134 45.3%

2. RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL BUILDINGS - $250,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 178
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 37
229 78.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 50
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 13
64 21.8%

3. GREEN ECONOMY BONDS - $50,000,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 156
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 31
199 67.2%
Reject
  • Polling place: 75
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 19
97 32.8%

4. FIRE EQUIPMENT $2,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 191
  • Mail ballots: 15
  • Early Voting: 38
244 81.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 44
  • Mail ballots: 0
  • Early Voting: 11
55 18.4%

5. PUBLIC BUILDINGS $3,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 158
  • Mail ballots: 12
  • Early Voting: 24
194 66.0%
Reject
  • Polling place: 72
  • Mail ballots: 3
  • Early Voting: 25
100 34.0%

6. PLAYGROUNDS AND ATHLETIC FIELDS $3,500,000

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 162
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 28
203 68.6%
Reject
  • Polling place: 70
  • Mail ballots: 2
  • Early Voting: 21
93 31.4%

7. CITY INFRASTRUCTURE $4,000,000 BONDS AND NOTES

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 181
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 38
233 78.5%
Reject
  • Polling place: 53
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 10
64 21.5%

8. CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 169
  • Mail ballots: 14
  • Early Voting: 34
217 73.3%
Reject
  • Polling place: 63
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 15
79 26.7%

9. CITY CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTING

Candidate
Ballot breakout
Total votes Pct
Approve
  • Polling place: 138
  • Mail ballots: 13
  • Early Voting: 27
178 61.4%
Reject
  • Polling place: 89
  • Mail ballots: 1
  • Early Voting: 22
112 38.6%

** Polling places with more than one ballot scanner may display as 100% reported despite results only being received from one scanner. Results will be updated when the results from any additional scanner(s) in that precinct are received.